BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

H. CLARKSON & COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00152738

Registered office address
Commodity Quay, St Katharine Docks, London, United Kingdom, E1W 1BF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 January 1919

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 June 2019
due by 26 June 2019

Last statement dated 12 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52220 - Service activities incidental to water transportation
Previous company names
Name Period
H CLARKSON AND COMPANY LIMITED 23 Jan 1919 - 12 Jun 1997