ALCESTER NUMBER 1 LIMITED

Company number 00141976

Registered office address
11th Floor The Colmore Building, 20 Colmore Circus Queensway, Birmingham, B4 6AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 October 1915

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 January 2020
due by 18 January 2020

Last statement dated 4 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MCKECHNIE LIMITED 31 Jan 1987 - 13 Sep 2012
MCKECHNIE BROTHERS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 28 Oct 1915 - 31 Jan 1987