MUSIC PUBLISHERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Company number 00140248

Registered office address
2nd Floor, Synergy House, 114-118 Southampton Row, London, England, WC1B 5AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
7 May 1915

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 August 2021
due by 31 August 2021

Last statement dated 17 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
MUSIC PUBLISHERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE) 07 May 1915 - 22 Sep 1998