SMITHS GROUP PLC

Company number 00137013

Registered office address
4th Floor 11-12 St James's Square, London, England, SW1Y 4LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
15 July 1914

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2019
due by 31 January 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 December 2019
due by 4 January 2020

Last statement dated 21 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SMITHS INDUSTRIES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 15 Jul 1914 - 30 Nov 2000