INTERNATIONAL BIBLE STUDENTS ASSOCIATION

Company number 00136726

Registered office address
1 Kingdom Way, West Hanningfield, Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom, CM2 8FW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
30 June 1914

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 January 2021
due by 31 January 2021

Last statement dated 17 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94910 - Activities of religious organisations
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERNATIONAL BIBLE STUDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED 22 Aug 2013 - 22 Aug 2013
INTERNATIONAL BIBLE STUDENTS ASSOCIATION 30 Jun 1914 - 22 Aug 2013