Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

VAUXHALL MOTORS LIMITED

Company number 00135767

Registered office address
Chalton House Uk1-101-135 Luton Road, Chalton, Luton, Bedfordshire, England, LU4 9TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 May 1914

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 June 2020
due by 28 June 2020

Last statement dated 14 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 29100 - Manufacture of motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
GENERAL MOTORS UK LIMITED 16 Apr 2008 - 18 Sep 2017
VAUXHALL MOTORS LIMITED 12 May 1914 - 16 Apr 2008