FIRST CYMRU BUSES LIMITED

Company number 00133884

Registered office address
Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan, Swansea, West Glamorgan, SA5 7BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 February 1914

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 June 2021
due by 26 June 2021

Last statement dated 12 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTH WALES TRANSPORT COMPANY,LIMITED.(THE) 10 Feb 1914 - 26 Mar 1999