WELCOME FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00133540

Registered office address
15 Canada Square, London, E14 5GL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 January 1914

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 24 May 2020
due by 7 June 2020

Last statement dated 24 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Previous company names
Name Period
PROGRESSIVE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 23 Dec 2002 - 01 Dec 2006
TELEPLAN RENTALS LIMITED 27 Oct 1987 - 23 Dec 2002
REFUGE SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED 23 Jan 1914 - 27 Oct 1987