WATTS BLAKE BEARNE AND COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00133468

Registered office address
Brookside Hall, Congleton Road, Sandbach, Cheshire, CW11 4TF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 January 1914

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2021
due by 11 July 2021

Last statement dated 27 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 08120 - Operation of gravel and sand pits; mining of clays and kaolin
Previous company names
Name Period
WATTS BLAKE BEARNE AND COMPANY P.L.C. 20 Jan 1914 - 30 Jul 2008