00128058 LIMITED

Company number 00128058

Registered office address
Baker Tilly, 6th Floor 25 Farringdon Street, London, EC4A 4AB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 March 1913

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2010
due by 31 March 2011

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2009

Confirmation statement

First statement date 13 April 2017
due by 27 April 2017

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 13 April 2011
due by 11 May 2011

Last annual return made up to 13 April 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
UNITED GLASS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 31 Mar 1913 - 01 Dec 1982