HANSA TRUST PLC

Company number 00126107

Registered office address
50 Curzon Street, London, W1J 7UW
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
23 December 1912

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 27 August 2020
due by 27 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 September 2020
due by 15 October 2020

Last statement dated 3 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
FINSBURY TRUST PLC 07 May 1992 - 25 Oct 2001
SCOTTISH AND MERCANTILE INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 29 Sep 1986 - 07 May 1992
SCOTTISH AND MERCANTILE INVESTMENT PLC(THE) 12 Dec 1923 - 29 Sep 1986