BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

KLEINWORT OVERSEAS INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

Company number 00125476

Registered office address
7 More London Riverside, London, SE1 2RT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
21 November 1912

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 31 December 2002
due by 31 July 2003

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 24 April 2017
due by 8 May 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 24 April 1997

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6523 - Other financial intermediation
Previous company names
Name Period
ENGLISH AND NEW YORK TRUST PLC(THE) 21 Nov 1912 - 08 May 1986