WIRRAL CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY

Company number 00120076

Registered office address
Egerton House 2, Tower Road, Birkenhead, Wirral, CH41 1FN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
5 February 1912

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 June 2020
due by 19 June 2020

Last statement dated 5 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WIRRAL CHAMBER OF COMMERCE(THE) 05 Feb 1912 - 17 Apr 1986