HAMMOCK LIMITED

Company number 00117781

Registered office address
Whitbread Court, Houghton Hall Business Park, Porz Avenue, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, LU5 5XE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 September 1911

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 1 March 2020
due by 1 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2021
due by 14 July 2021

Last statement dated 30 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
P.C.M. LIMITED 05 Mar 1982 - 08 Feb 1990
STOWELLS OF CHELSEA (WESTERN) LIMITED 23 Sep 1911 - 05 Mar 1982