LLOYDS BANK SUBSIDIARIES LIMITED

Company number 00117008

Registered office address
25 Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 July 1911

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 April 2020
due by 26 April 2020

Last statement dated 12 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
LLOYDS BANK (FRANCE) LIMITED 29 Nov 1985 - 04 Nov 1991
LLOYDS BANK INTERNATIONAL (FRANCE) LIMITED 26 Jul 1911 - 29 Nov 1985