JLT EB HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00115332

Registered office address
The St Botolph Building, 138 Houndsditch, London, EC3A 7AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 April 1911

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2020
due by 14 April 2020

Last statement dated 31 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
JARDINE LLOYD THOMPSON UK HOLDINGS LIMITED 02 Jul 2007 - 04 Jan 2011
JARDINE LLOYD THOMPSON UK LIMITED 02 Oct 2000 - 02 Jul 2007
JIB (1995) LIMITED 29 Dec 1995 - 02 Oct 2000
JARDINE INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED 03 Nov 1986 - 29 Dec 1995
JARDINE GLANVILL (U.K.) LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 03 Nov 1986
JARDINE MATHESON INSURANCE BROKERS (U.K.) LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 31 Dec 1981
PICKFORD DAWSON & HOLLAND LIMITED 18 Apr 1911 - 31 Dec 1978