ARRIVA KENT & SURREY LIMITED

Company number 00114841

Registered office address
1 Admiral Way Doxford, International Business Park, Sunderland, Tyne & Wear, SR3 3XP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 March 1911

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 October 2020
due by 4 December 2020

Last statement dated 23 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)
Previous company names
Name Period
ARRIVA KENT & SUSSEX LIMITED 02 Apr 1998 - 19 Oct 2012
MAIDSTONE & DISTRICT MOTOR SERVICES LIMITED(THE) 22 Mar 1911 - 02 Apr 1998