GLOUCESTER DIOCESAN TRUST

Company number 00113076

Registered office address
Church House, College Green, Gloucester, GL1 2LY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
6 December 1910

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 May 2021
due by 24 May 2021

Last statement dated 10 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94910 - Activities of religious organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
GLOUCESTER DIOCESAN TRUST LIMITED 06 Dec 1910 - 16 Jun 1986