MANITOWOC GROUP (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00109849

Registered office address
Manitowoc House Network 421, Radclive Road, Gawcott, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom, MK18 4FD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 May 1910

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 March 2020
due by 28 March 2020

Last statement dated 14 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28930 - Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing
  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ENODIS LIMITED 27 Oct 2008 - 25 Feb 2016
ENODIS PLC 26 Jun 2000 - 27 Oct 2008
BERISFORD PLC 01 Mar 1995 - 26 Jun 2000
BERISFORD INTERNATIONAL PLC 10 Feb 1995 - 01 Mar 1995
BERISFORD INTERNATIONAL PLC 13 Feb 1989 - 10 Feb 1995
S. & W. BERISFORD PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY. 26 May 1910 - 13 Feb 1989