BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

HARTLEPOOL UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED

Company number 00098191

Registered office address
Victoria Ground, Hartlepool, Cleveland, TS24 8BZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 June 1908

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2018
due by 30 April 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 27 August 2018
due by 10 September 2018

Last statement dated 27 August 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Previous company names
Name Period
HARTLEPOOL FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED 01 Jun 1908 - 31 Dec 1977