BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

PEARSON MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00096263

Registered office address
80 Strand, London, WC2R 0RL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 December 1907

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 April 2018
due by 18 April 2018

Last statement dated 4 April 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WHITEHALL SECURITIES CORPORATION,LIMITED 30 Dec 1907 - 01 Jan 1991