GUARDIAN MEDIA GROUP PLC

Company number 00094531

Registered office address
PO Box 68164, Kings Place, 90 York Way, London, N1P 2AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
9 August 1907

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 September 2020
due by 5 October 2020

Last statement dated 21 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58130 - Publishing of newspapers
Previous company names
Name Period
GUARDIAN AND MANCHESTER EVENING NEWS PUBLIC LIMITEDCOMPANY(THE) 09 Aug 1907 - 16 Nov 1993