CHEMRING GROUP PLC

Company number 00086662

Registered office address
Roke Manor, Old Salisbury Lane, Romsey, Hampshire, United Kingdom, SO51 0ZN
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
30 November 1905

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2021
due by 15 February 2021

Last statement dated 1 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CHEMRING P L C 30 Nov 1905 - 05 Feb 1986