BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

EPC UNITED KINGDOM PLC

Company number 00084170

Registered office address
Venture Crescent, Nix's Hill Industrial Estate, Alfreton, Derbyshire, DE55 7RA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
6 April 1905

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 July 2019
due by 27 July 2019

Last statement dated 13 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20140 - Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals
  • 20510 - Manufacture of explosives
Previous company names
Name Period
EXCHEM PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 31 Dec 1981 - 02 Jul 2009
EXCHEM HOLDINGS LIMITED 06 Apr 1905 - 31 Dec 1981