REACH PLC

Company number 00082548

Registered office address
One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
11 November 1904

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2020
due by 14 May 2020

Last statement dated 30 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
TRINITY MIRROR PLC 06 Sep 1999 - 03 May 2018
TRINITY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 05 May 1998 - 06 Sep 1999
TRINITY INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 11 Jan 1985 - 05 May 1998
LIVERPOOL DAILY POST AND ECHO PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE) 11 Nov 1904 - 11 Jan 1985