INDEPENDENT INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00080623

Registered office address
Hays Galleria, 1 Hays Lane, London, SE1 2RD
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 April 1904

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 31 December 2002
due by 31 October 2003

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 29 May 2017
due by 12 June 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 29 May 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
ALLSTATE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 01 Oct 1982 - 01 Jul 1987
FEDERATED INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 12 Apr 1904 - 01 Oct 1982