BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

BIRMINGHAM CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY

Company number 00078731

Registered office address
Chamber Of Commerce House, 75 Harborne Road, Edgbaston, Birmingham, B15 3DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 October 1903

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 July 2018
due by 16 July 2018

Last statement dated 2 July 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
BIRMINGHAM CHAMBER OF INDUSTRY AND COMMERCE 06 Oct 1903 - 15 Jun 1993