CARILLION JM LIMITED

Company number 00077628

Registered office address
Pwc 8th Floor Central Square 29, Wellington Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4DL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 June 1903

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 2 April 2018
due by 16 April 2018

Last statement dated 2 April 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MOWLEM LIMITED 25 Apr 2006 - 24 May 2006
MOWLEM PLC 31 Dec 2002 - 25 Apr 2006
JOHN MOWLEM & COMPANY PLC 08 Jun 1903 - 31 Dec 2002