RYESEKKS P.L.C.

Company number 00077603

Registered office address
7 More London, Riverside, London, SE1 2RT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
5 June 1903

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 31 March 2003
due by 31 October 2003

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 10 August 2016
due by 24 August 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 10 August 1993

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ROTHMANS INTERNATIONAL P L C 05 Jun 1903 - 25 Oct 1993