RELX PLC

Company number 00077536

Registered office address
1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5JR
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
28 May 1903

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 June 2021
due by 28 June 2021

Last statement dated 14 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
  • 58290 - Other software publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
REED ELSEVIER PLC 19 Apr 2002 - 01 Jul 2015
REED INTERNATIONAL P.L.C. 28 May 1903 - 19 Apr 2002