BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

RUSSELL HOBBS LIMITED

Company number 00073700

Registered office address
Regent Mill Fir Street, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 0HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 May 1902

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2018
due by 30 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 October 2019
due by 12 November 2019

Last statement dated 29 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SALTON EUROPE LIMITED 08 Oct 2001 - 26 Jan 2010
PIFCO LIMITED 12 May 1902 - 08 Oct 2001