HINDMARCH PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 00072290

Registered office address
3 Castlegate, Grantham, Lincolnshire, NG31 6SF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 December 1901

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 July 2021
due by 23 July 2021

Last statement dated 9 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
SLEAFORD PROPERTY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 01 Nov 1990
SLEAFORD LAUNDRY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 27 Dec 1901 - 31 Dec 1976