CAMOMILE LINES PLC

Company number 00070587

Registered office address
The Pearl, 7 New Bridge Street West, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom, NE1 8AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
24 June 1901

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 July 2021
due by 3 August 2021

Last statement dated 20 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ELLERMAN LINES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 24 Jun 1901 - 23 Jan 1992