TELENT LIMITED

Company number 00067307

Registered office address
Point 3 Haywood Road, Warwick, CV34 5AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 September 1900

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 March 2020
due by 22 March 2020

Last statement dated 8 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
TELENT PLC 24 Jan 2006 - 03 Mar 2008
MARCONI CORPORATION PLC 07 Mar 2000 - 24 Jan 2006
GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY P L C(THE) 04 Oct 1985 - 07 Mar 2000
GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY P. L. C.(THE) 27 Sep 1900 - 04 Oct 1985