WEST HAM UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED

Company number 00066516

Registered office address
London Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London, England, E20 2ST
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 July 1900

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2019
due by 29 February 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 July 2019
due by 24 July 2019

Last statement dated 10 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Previous company names
Name Period
WEST HAM UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB PLC 24 Feb 1998 - 03 Feb 2010
WEST HAM UNITED PLC 18 Nov 1991 - 24 Feb 1998
WEST HAM UNITED FOOTBALL COMPANY LIMITED 05 Jul 1900 - 18 Nov 1991