BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

BALTIC EXCHANGE LIMITED(THE)

Company number 00064795

Registered office address
The Baltic Exchange, St Mary Axe, London, EC3A 8BH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 January 1900

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2018
due by 31 March 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 July 2019
due by 26 July 2019

Last statement dated 12 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56101 - Licensed restaurants
  • 56302 - Public houses and bars
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BALTIC MERCANTILE AND SHIPPING EXCHANGE,LIMITED(THE) 17 Jan 1900 - 14 Apr 1982