WARNER CHAPPELL MUSIC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 00050419

Registered office address
Cannon Place, 78 Cannon Street, London, England, EC4N 6AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 December 1896

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2020
due by 11 November 2020

Last statement dated 30 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WARNER/CHAPPELL MUSIC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 25 Jan 1996 - 16 May 2019
WARNER CHAPPELL MUSIC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 22 Sep 1988 - 25 Jan 1996
CHAPPELL INTERNATIONAL MUSIC PUBLISHERS LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 22 Sep 1988
CHAPPELL & CO.,LIMITED 07 Dec 1896 - 31 Dec 1979