BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

W.H. BRAKSPEAR & SONS LIMITED

Company number 00046656

Registered office address
Bull Courtyard, Bell Street, Henley On Thames, Oxfordshire, RG9 2BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 January 1896

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2019
due by 14 May 2019

Last statement dated 30 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
W.H. BRAKSPEAR & SONS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 28 Jan 1896 - 03 Apr 2007