BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

600 ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Company number 00041942

Registered office address
1 Union Works, Union Street, Heckmondwike, West Yorkshire, England, WF16 0HL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 August 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 September 1894

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 29 March 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 17 July 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EALING ELECTRO-OPTICS PLC 31 Oct 1985 - 17 Jun 1997