MITIE DORMANT (NO.1) LIMITED

Company number 00041138

Registered office address
1 Harlequin Office Park, Fieldfare, Emersons Green, Bristol, England, BS16 7FN
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
9 December 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 May 1894

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 May 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
RENTOKIL DORMANT (NO.1) LIMITED 31 Jan 1995 - 08 Mar 2006
STERLING GRANADA CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED 04 May 1993 - 31 Jan 1995
P & O SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED 18 Jan 1993 - 04 May 1993
STERLING SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED 01 Nov 1990 - 18 Jan 1993
STERLING GUARDS LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 01 Nov 1990