BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

MANCHESTER CITY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED

Company number 00040946

Registered office address
Etihad Stadium, Etihad Campus, Manchester, M11 3FF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 April 1894

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2018
due by 31 March 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 November 2019
due by 15 November 2019

Last statement dated 1 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Previous company names
Name Period
MANCHESTER CITY FOOTBALL CLUB PLC 16 Apr 1894 - 29 Aug 2007