THE MEDICAL PROTECTION SOCIETY LIMITED

Company number 00036142

Registered office address
Level 19, The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, United Kingdom, SE1 9SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
31 March 1892

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 May 2021
due by 3 June 2021

Last statement dated 20 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
THE MEDICAL PROTECTION SOCIETY 28 Jan 1988 - 06 Nov 1990
MEDICAL PROTECTION SOCIETY LIMITED 31 Mar 1892 - 28 Jan 1988