NEXT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00035161

Registered office address
Desford Road, Enderby, Leicester, LE19 4AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 November 1891

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2020
due by 31 October 2020

Last accounts made up to 26 January 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2020
due by 22 June 2020

Last statement dated 8 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
NEXT HOLDINGS PLC 13 Jun 2016 - 13 Jun 2016
NEXT GROUP PLC 22 Nov 2002 - 13 Jun 2016
NEXT PLC 03 Jan 1986 - 22 Nov 2002
J HEPWORTH & SON PLC 11 Nov 1891 - 03 Jan 1986