BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

GLOUCESTER RUGBY LIMITED

Company number 00034603

Registered office address
Gloucester Rugby Club, Kingsholm, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, GL1 3AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 August 1891

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2018
due by 31 March 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2018
due by 14 January 2019

Last statement dated 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Previous company names
Name Period
GLOUCESTER RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED 28 May 1996 - 23 Dec 2004
GLOUCESTER FOOTBALL AND ATHLETIC GROUND COMPANY LIMITED (THE) 12 Aug 1891 - 28 May 1996