ELECTRIC & GENERAL INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

Company number 00031506

Registered office address
Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp, 7 More London Riverside, London, SE1 2RT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
22 May 2019
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
20 May 1890

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6523 - Other financial intermediation
Previous company names
Name Period
HENDERSON ELECTRIC AND GENERAL INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 17 Apr 1997 - 30 Nov 2004
ELECTRIC AND GENERAL INVESTMENT COMPANY PLC 31 Dec 1981 - 17 Apr 1997
ELECTRIC AND GENERAL INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 20 May 1890 - 31 Dec 1981