BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

BRITISH EMPIRE TRUST PLC

Company number 00028203

Registered office address
Beaufort House, 51 New North Road, Exeter, Devon, EX4 4EP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
6 February 1889

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2017
due by 31 March 2018

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 December 2017
due by 12 January 2018

Last statement dated 29 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH EMPIRE SECURITIES AND GENERAL TRUST P L C 06 Feb 1889 - 05 Nov 2015