BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

HEMSCOTT LIMITED

Company number 00027883

Registered office address
The Capitol Building C/O Ihs Global Limited, Oldbury, Bracknell, England, RG12 8FZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 December 1888

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2018
due by 31 August 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 June 2019
due by 20 June 2019

Last statement dated 6 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HEMSCOTT PLC 25 Apr 2001 - 31 Oct 2006
HEMSCOTT.NET GROUP PLC 10 Aug 2000 - 25 Apr 2001
BRIDGEND GROUP PLC 04 Sep 1985 - 10 Aug 2000
BRIDGEND PROCESSES PLC 18 Dec 1888 - 04 Sep 1985