COCA-COLA EUROPEAN PARTNERS GREAT BRITAIN LIMITED

Company number 00027173

Registered office address
Pemberton House, Bakers Road, Uxbridge, England, UB8 1EZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 July 1888

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 November 2019
due by 12 December 2019

Last statement dated 28 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 11070 - Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters
Previous company names
Name Period
COCA-COLA ENTERPRISES LIMITED 01 Mar 2000 - 21 Nov 2016
COCA-COLA & SCHWEPPES BEVERAGES LIMITED 17 Feb 2000 - 01 Mar 2000
COCA-COLA & SCHWEPPES BEVERAGES LIMITED 05 Jan 1987 - 17 Feb 2000
CC SOFT DRINKS LIMITED 01 Aug 1984 - 05 Jan 1987
COCA-COLA SOUTHERN BOTTLERS LIMITED 24 Jul 1888 - 01 Aug 1984