Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

MOLSON COORS BREWING COMPANY (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00026018

Registered office address
137 High Street, Burton Upon Trent, Staffordshire, DE14 1JZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 March 1888

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2019
due by 14 January 2020

Last statement dated 31 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 11050 - Manufacture of beer
  • 46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
Previous company names
Name Period
COORS BREWERS LIMITED 11 Mar 2002 - 31 Mar 2009
BASS BREWERS LIMITED 18 Sep 1989 - 11 Mar 2002
BASS BREWING (PRESTON BROOK) LIMITED 17 Jun 1986 - 18 Sep 1989
BASS BREWING (RUNCORN) LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 17 Jun 1986
MOORS AND ROBSON'S BREWERIES LIMITED 23 Jun 1888 - 31 Dec 1979
THE HULL UNITED BREWERIES 03 Mar 1888 - 23 Jun 1888