FIRST WEST OF ENGLAND LIMITED

Company number 00025088

Registered office address
Enterprise House, Easton Road, Bristol, BS5 0DZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 October 1887

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 June 2020
due by 21 June 2020

Last statement dated 7 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRST SOMERSET & AVON LIMITED 30 May 2003 - 01 Jun 2017
FIRST BRISTOL BUSES LIMITED 26 Feb 1999 - 30 May 2003
BRISTOL OMNIBUS COMPANY LIMITED 01 Oct 1887 - 26 Feb 1999